Brave Nine Tier List (2022 November)

Table of Contents Show Brave Nine Tier ListRanking MeaningS Tier Characters ListA Tier CharactersB Tier Characters […]

Welcome to our Brave Nine Tier List guide. Looking for the updated Brave Nine rankings for 2022? Then you’ve come to the right place because that’s exactly what you’ll find below. Check out our ranking of the best Brave Nine characters now.

Brave Nine Tier List

Looking for the updated Brave Nine rankings for 2022? Then you’ve come to the right place because that’s exactly what you’ll find below. Check out our ranking of the best Brave Nine characters now.

Ranking Meaning

Brave Nine S Tier List – These are the best Brave Nine characters in the current release. They are OP (overpowered) in every team combination. They can single-handedly turn the tide of battle. You should prioritize and update these before anyone else.

A Tier List – These brave Nine characters are slightly weaker than the S-tier, but still very good and can be used with confidence in all battles and game modes.

Brave Nine B Tier List – These are your average Brown Dust mercenaries, they are neither great nor bad, but they can still get the job done, although you shouldn’t upgrade these heroes too much.

C Tier List – Moving down the list we have the C-tier Brown Dust characters. They are slightly worse than the B-tier ones, and you should only play and use them in your team comp. if you absolutely have no other character to play with.

Brave Nine D Tier List – These are the worst-performing characters in Brown Dust. Use these only if you’re a beginner just starting out and can’t use anything else.

S Tier Characters List

MercenaryTypeAttackHP
Aindoline3429
AlecAttacker12755033
AngelicaAttacker19754285
AsmodeSupporter3236
BarbaraAttacker5034890
BarzeAttacker12693222
BenakaSupporter2628
CeciliaDefense9147951
CucumberAttacker10813203
GranhiltDefense92012990
KaoriDefense95227045
LepitaireSupporter4531
LevlaMagic6694444
LuciusDefense9207460
LudiaDefense12563203
MamonilDefense9564531
MichaelaSupporter3088
Moonlit nightSupporter5259
NartusMagic27504210
StellaSupporter1140

A Tier Characters

MercenaryTypeAttackHP
OctaviaAttacker2020683
JacanAttacker1067777
InoSupporter2100
AnaisSupporter2100
EbonySupporter2201
JohannSupporter2460
LiddellAttacker8052491
nearAttacker11552740
ViolaAttacker6312957
EunranAttacker8492957
SerendiaSupporter3004
ArcheAttacker7073035
RuthAttacker13643115
HellMagic36753209
ArethaMagic17303501
CryAttacker9974985
ReneDefense6215255
DenarisaDefense7455255
BelasieDefense3285607
GrothaDefense7129225

B Tier Characters

MercenaryTypeAttackHP
TsuzukiSupporter1989
AlinesSupporter2343
BeatriceAttacker9613234
CarsonDefense7045478
ClariceSupporter1733
CordeliaAttacker6842370
HoranDefense8043837
KarugAttacker8062828
LizzyAttacker7592480
MariaMagic21162925
MarronAttacker3583234
MelodyMagic37352318
MercedesDefense6744043
NoelMagic22282524
PeacockAttacker7513097
RonAttacker8062370
RyeAttacker8462019
ShizukaAttacker5072721
SloanDefense7224492
WiggleAttacker3849585

About Brave Nine

Brave Nine, formerly known as Brown Dust, is a Gacha Tactical RPG developed by GameOn and published by NEOWIZ. The game was released on May 24, 2017 for Android and iOS.

To be honest, Brave Nine is a pretty average gacha, but it has some nice features like:

Fantastic Artwork and 2D Design

The game has some stunning graphics and visual design, executed with great attention to detail, especially when it comes to skill sets. It’s cute, fun, and eye-pleasing so you can spend hours enjoying Brave Nine.

Brave Nine: Plenty of Characters

There are many characters to choose from for the best Brave Nine team build. But before you put together your team, we recommend checking out the Brave Nine leaderboard above.

Lots of Things To Do

In Brave Nine, you have more than 1400 levels waiting for you to advance, in addition, you have the usual guild content, PvP (arena against other players), evil castles to climb for great rewards, and anytime fresh activities.

Brave Nine Reviews From Players

The game has a 4.3 out of 5 player rating on Google Play, while on iOS, Brave Nine has a 4.7 player rating out of 5.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *